Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard

Age: 69, born 18 October 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debra Winger


Lists

16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
From the desk of... (33 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Arliss Howard was born on October 18, 1954 in Independence, Missouri, USA as Leslie Richard Howard. He is an actor and director, known for Full Metal Jacket (1987), The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) and The Time Traveler's Wife (2009). He has been married to Debra Winger since November 28, 1996. They have one child. He was previously married to Karen Mary Sellars.
Tags: Actor (2), American (1), Male (1), Cowboy (1), Director (1), Born 1954 (1), Full Metal Jacket (1), The Sandlot (1), Pvt. Cowboy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4169 Watched
Rating:
8
3545 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2381 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1064 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1004 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1948 Watched
2. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched
Rating:
7.5
325 Watched
Rating:
6.3
277 Watched
Rating:
7.9
88 Watched




TV directed by

1. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched
Rating:
4.7
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
6 want to see
2. With/In (2022)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
6 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4.7
7 Watched