Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Debra Winger

Age: 67, born 16 May 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Arliss Howard


Lists

97 votes
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (207 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
52 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (468 items)
list by cudion
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
Women of Esquire Magazine (73 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: in Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA. Father: Robert Winger, a meat packer Mother: Ruth Felder, an office manager Spouse(s): Timothy Hutton, actor (1986–1990)- son Noah (born 1987) Arliss Howard, actor (1996–present) - son Gideon Babe Ruth (born 1997) Born into an Orthodox Jewish family, she has shown her support for reconciliation between Arabs and Jews in Israel by visiting the bilingual Hand in Hand schools (Galilee Jewish-Arab School, Gesher al HaWadi School) where, in 2008, she stated she would "dedicate the next bit of my life to these schools". ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1955 (3), Female (2), American (2), Usa (1), Mental Health (1), Controversial (1), 10 (1), Jewish (1), Born In 1955 (1), Left Hollywood (1), Wonder Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6183 Watched
Rating:
6.5
620 Watched
Rating:
7.1
429 Watched
Rating:
6.6
406 Watched
5. Radio (2003)
Rating:
6.7
326 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
7.1
623 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Debra Lynn Winger16 May 1955Winger has 2 children:• Emmanuel Noah Hutton (1987);• Gideon Babe Ruth Howard (1997);"


A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#3 NOMINATIONS 1-Shadowlands (1993) 2-Terms of Endearment (1983) 3-An Officer and a Gentleman (1982)"


dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1984 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DEBRA WINGER as Emma Greenway-Horton in TERMS OF ENDEARMENT 1983 | dir: James L. Brooks 1983 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DEBRA WINGER as Paula Pokrifki in AN OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN 1982 | dir: Taylor Hackford "


Anautix added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauties of the 80s (12 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
One Actress, One Unforgettable Role (and more?) (19 person items)

"EMMA HORTON/"Terms of Endearment": https://www.listal.com/movie/terms-of-endearment-1983 Outsider Role : Paula POKRIFKI/"An Officer and a Gentleman": https://www.listal.com/movie/an-officer-and-a-gentleman "


Jonathan1946 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

jdevon voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
django123 posted 4 images 2 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

ciollini voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Blutarski posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"3 Nominations1994: Best actress nominee for 'Shadowlands' 1984: Best actress nominee for 'Terms of Endearment' 1983: Best actress nominee for 'An Officer and a Gentleman'"


STERRY1960 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

kane5288 posted 20 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Nusch voted for 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »