Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Perkins

Born: 4 April 1932 Died: 12 September 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Berry Berenson


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 23 comments

Anthony Perkins Videos

Young Anthony Perkins

95 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Anthony Perkins

70 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Anthony Perkins (April 4, 1932 – September 12, 1992) was an American actor. Perkins was nominated for a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his second film, Friendly Persuasion. He is best known for playing Norman Bates in Psycho. His other films include The Trial, Fear Strikes Out, Tall Story, The Matchmaker, Pretty Poison, and The Black Hole. Perkins was born in New York City, son of stage and film actor Osgood Perkins, and his wife, Janet Esselstyn (née Rane). He was five when his father died. Perkins was a descendant of a Mayflower passenger, John Howland. He attended The Brooks School, The Browne & Nichols School, Col ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Psycho (1960)
Rating:
8.3
3637 Watched
Rating:
7
503 Watched
Rating:
8
238 Watched
4. Catch-22 (1970)
Rating:
7.3
209 Watched
Rating:
6.3
247 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

1. Psycho III (1986)
Rating:
5.6
140 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
31 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"60 years (22 076 days) AIDS"


sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Anthony Perkins was Norman Bates. "


♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Fight Club (1959) (5 movies items)

"Narrator!"


♥ CHANi added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 person items)

" Norman Bates (Psycho)"


Linda Richter posted 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Garrison Arthur Ewing voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »