Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annette Toole

Age: 70, born 1 April 1952

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael McKean


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
101 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (60 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
61 votes
Women of Smallville (43 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
Who's the hotter character on the show? (POLL# 1) (30 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 27 comments

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Beautiful red-haired and beloved actress Annette was born in Houston, Texas on April 1, 1952. She is a film/stage actress, dancer, writer, singer, producer and composer. She started with acting at a very young age and during the 60s, she began a career in theater and television. Some of the TV shows that she acted in were "My Three Sons" (1960), "Gunsmoke" (1955) and "The Partridge Family" (1970). She also started dancing and singing. Her career on TV also began during the 60s, while work on films was smaller. At the end of the 70s, she made a first leading role in One on One (1977), as Robby ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
3. It (1990)
Rating:
6.7
1148 Watched
4. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
821 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
837 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
685 Watched
2. 48 Hrs. (1982)
Rating:
6.4
582 Watched
3. Little Big Man (1970)
Rating:
7.4
288 Watched
4. Cat People (1982)
Rating:
6.2
277 Watched
5. Andre (1994)
Rating:
4.5
161 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Annette Toole1 April 1952O'Toole has 2 children:โ€ข Nell Clara Geisslinger (1983);โ€ข Anna Geisslinger (...);"


Campagnola voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 6 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman voted for 3 images 12 months ago

annetteisqueen posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Seymour voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Cathy Hagen voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

AtomicPunk added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Gingers (50 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Martha Kent in Smallville "


fantazjusz voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 5 years ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Kitt voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Zero11 voted for 5 images 6 years, 6 months ago