Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Louise Friel

Age: 45, born 12 July 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rhys Ifans


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
206 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 54 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
167 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 14 comments

Anna Friel Videos

Pantene Anna Friel Long hair

33 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

49 votes
47 votes
46 votes
30 votes
30 votes

Description: English actress. Friel made her film debut in 1998 in David Leland's Land Girls and has since made a number of films appearing with such notable co-stars as Christian Bale, Gerard Butler, Colin Farrell, Keira Knightley, Robert De Niro, Will Ferrell, and Rachel Weisz. Outside of film, she is probably best known in the USA for her work as Charlotte "Chuck" Charles in the ABC comedy series Pushing Daisies for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe Award in 2008. She is the recipient of a number of awards including National Television Award (1995), Drama Desk Award (1999), and the Royal Television Society Award (2009). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (13), Beautiful (12), British (11), Gorgeous (9), Lovely (8), Cute (8), Hot (7), Sweet (7), Brunette (7), Female (6), English (4), Born 1976 (4), Stunning (3), Green Eyes (2), Pretty (2), A Midsummer Night´s Dream (1), Greatgreatgreat (1), Hothothot (1), Beautiful Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Limitless (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1563 Watched
Rating:
6.3
466 Watched
Rating:
5.8
462 Watched
4. Timeline (2003)
Rating:
5.5
524 Watched
Rating:
5.1
499 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pushing Daisies (2007)
Rating:
7.8
1041 Watched
Rating:
7.1
534 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 21 hours, 39 minutes ago

psow voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

jemate voted for an image 4 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for 3 images 8 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 8 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
rico650 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

joseph73 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

looksharp voted for 13 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Anna Louise FrielBritish Actress• Irish;• English; "


Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
I love my Ann (15 beauty items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MKG voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

MKG voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
parryj voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »