Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Angus Scrimm

Stats

Birth Name: Lawrence Rory Guy

Born: 19 August 1926 Died: 9 January 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 27 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
8 votes
Death in 2016 year (55 items)
list by Milena
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Monstermaster13's Favourite Stars (111 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (1), Author (1), Actor (1), Born 1926 (1), Deep Voice (1), Horror Icon (1), Died 2016 (1), Towering Height (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1173 Watched
Rating:
7.2
192 Watched
Rating:
5.7
74 Watched
Rating:
6.1
68 Watched
Rating:
8.8
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Phantasm (1979)
Rating:
6.9
329 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
4. Wishmaster (1997)
Rating:
5.8
236 Watched
5. Chopping Mall (1986)
Rating:
5.6
120 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As the Tall-Man from Phantasm."


Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Tall-Man from the Phantasm movies and one of Nathan's allies."


Milena added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago