Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angela Yeung (ๆจ้ข–)

Age: 34, born 28 February 1989

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Currently Residing In: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Xiaoming Huang


Lists

383 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
225 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
113 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
105 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (546 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments

Photos

20 votes
17 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Angelababy was born in Shanghai on 28 February 1989 to a Hong Kong father and Shanghainese mother. Her birth name is Yang Ying (Cantonese: Yeung Wing). Her father, whose mother is German, runs a fashion business in Shanghai. She gained an interest in fashion as a child under her father's influence. She said in an interview, "Even though he [her father] sells more mature clothes, I loved going to his store and trying on new outfits, and mixing and matching them. It was fun. I think that's how I developed a passion for fashion." She is fluent in Mandarin and Cantonese, and has a basic command of English
Tags: Chinese (3), Asian (3), Actress (3), China (2), Born In 1989 (2), Female (2), Model (2), Brown Eyes (2), Brunette (2), Born 1989 (2), Raven Haired (1), Born In February (1), Eurasian (1), Pisces (1), Mixed Race (1), Ugly (1), 1989 (1), German (1), Hong Kong (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
331 Watched
Rating:
5.3
192 Watched
3. A Simple Life (2012)
Rating:
7.6
66 Watched
4. Tai Chi Zero (2012)
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched
Rating:
5.7
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
4. Happy Camp (1997)
0 want to see




Update feed

kyleslittlewor added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 person items)

"Model \Actress Birth Name: Angela Yeung Wing ๆจ้ข– Age: 25, born 28 February 1989 Height: 168cm Relationship Status: in a relationship Partner: Xiaoming Huang"


blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 4 months ago

joe322 4 months, 2 weeks ago
radigast voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Bruce 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Helldiv3r added this to a list 6 months ago
XX (199 beauty items)
nand 6 months, 2 weeks ago
bloodmoon voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months ago

2020henryeye added this to a list 9 months ago
Beautiful Asia (49 beauty items)
2020henryeye 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Georgini voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

emberlin posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

abbieone 1 year ago
mahhie101 1 year ago
michealoh 1 year ago
vtironman 1 year ago
ashalol 1 year ago
jerryspring voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

suralis 1 year, 2 months ago
sara added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
sara posted 17 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sara posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
emerica voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Veilor 1 year, 9 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 9 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Pisces (219 person items)
brainspanked voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

brainspanked voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dark Matter 1 year, 11 months ago
time50 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years ago
Asians Beauties (79 person items)
Cleopatra 2 years ago
laca0714 2 years ago
AdamantiumX 2 years, 1 month ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful Asia (China) (48 beauty items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »