Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrey Tarkovskiy

Stats

Birth Name: Andrei Arsenyevich Tarkovsky

Born: 4 April 1932 Died: 29 December 1986

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Larisa Tarkovskaya


Lists

42 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 2) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Favourite Directors (30 items)
list by tarr
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
16 votes
SP's Favourite Directors (104 items)
list by SpG
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
Best movie directors (15 items)
list by Melancoly Baby
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Andrei Arsenyevich Tarkovsky was a Soviet and Russian film-maker, writer, film editor, film theorist, theatre and opera director. Tarkovsky's films include Ivan's Childhood, Andrei Rublev, Solaris, The Mirror, and Stalker.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stalker (1980)
Rating:
8.4
854 Watched
2. Solaris (1972)
Rating:
8.2
752 Watched
Rating:
8.3
463 Watched
4. Andrei Rublev (1966)
Rating:
8.4
391 Watched
Rating:
8.3
331 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stalker (1980)
Rating:
8.4
854 Watched
2. Solaris (1972)
Rating:
8.2
752 Watched
Rating:
8.3
463 Watched
4. Andrei Rublev (1966)
Rating:
8.4
391 Watched
Rating:
8.3
331 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched
Rating:
6.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
4. Moscow Elegy (2012)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
20 Watched




Update feed

MA7AMAD added this to a list 2 years ago
Great Directors (26 person items)
Walter-Blake voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago