Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anatoliy Solonitsyn

Stats

Birth Name: Otto Alekseevich Solonitsyn

Born: 30 August 1934 Died: 11 June 1982

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

107 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
Listal's Greatest Movie Performances (Men) FINAL (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
51 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
39 votes
My Favorite Actors (30 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
32 votes
51 greatest actors in cinema (51 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: The famous russian actor was actually discovered by Andrei Tarkovsky. He was looking for Andrei Rublov for his second full-lengh fiim and acccidentaly found absolutely unkown by the public Solonitsyn in Chelyabinsk. He worked there as unprofessional actor. After the Rublov role he played main parts in tens of russian best movies. He died of cancer. ... (more)
Tags: Dead (1), Russian (1), Actor (1), The Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
799 Watched
Rating:
8.2
712 Watched
Rating:
8.4
437 Watched
Rating:
8.5
363 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Zinedine5Zidane added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favourite Actors/Actresses (26 movies items)