Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Lauren Landecker

Age: 54, born 30 September 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bradley Whitford


Lists

24 votes
Doctor Strange: Making the Cast (Maybe Spoilers) (8 items)
list by Gaby
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
21 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 6 months ago

Amy Landecker Videos



Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Amy Landecker started her career as a theatre actor in Chicago IL, where she worked with the Steppenwolf and Goodman theaters. A Bob Falls directed production of Rebecca Gilman's brought her to NYC and the Public Theatre. While in NYC, she worked at the Barrow St Theater and Second Stage. She won an ensemble Obie award for her performance in Tracy Letts' "Bug", the same play that brought her to LA. While performing on stage in LA, she was tapped to play "Mrs. Samsky" in the Coen brothers' Oscar-nominated Un tipo serio (2009), which was the beginning of an exciting on-camera career in movies and TV shows like ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
3. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
934 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Serious Man (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1067 Watched
2. Doctor Strange (2016)
Rating:
6.8
1057 Watched
Rating:
6.3
761 Watched
4. Enough Said (2013)
Rating:
7
194 Watched
Rating:
5.6
201 Watched




Update feed

bobo93 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

ressan posted 5 images [View All] 2 years ago

yellowhair posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

ressan posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Zippyjet posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

zikizira voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 12 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 years ago

SA-512 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 11th Annual Women In Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »