Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amelia Warner

Age: 36, born 4 June 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Dornan


Lists

217 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 30 comments
151 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1653 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
99 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (168 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
82 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (84 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Amelia Warner was born in Liverpool on 4th June 1982, the single child of her mother Annette Ekblom, who is also an actress. Shortly after Amelia Warner's birth her parents split. Amelia Warner has seen her father since but doesn't speak about him. At the age of four Amelia moved to London with her mother where her mother was often working at TV studios and theatre's. Amelia Warner learnt independence from an early age and she credits her mother as influencing her to be an actress, although she states she was "determined not to be an actress" until a few years ago. Her mother also discouraged her from acting but soon c ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (5), Actress (4), Beautiful (3), British (2), United Kingdom (1), Green Eyes (1), Stoned (1), Born 1982 (1), Born In 1982 (1), Æon Flux (1), Representin (1), Edomite (1), UK (1), English (1), Female (1), Period Drama (1), Singer/songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1493 Watched
Rating:
7.2
641 Watched
Rating:
6.9
214 Watched
Rating:
5.4
199 Watched
Rating:
6.2
145 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (409 person items)

"1 image"


Cr2011 voted for an image 2 months ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 3 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

fantazjusz voted for 38 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
lula84 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lula84 voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

perod posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

cekadidas voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Gollum posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Gollum posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago