Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Dornan

Age: 40, born 1 May 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amelia Warner


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
119 votes
Perfect models (30 items)
list by walsh
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
114 votes
They could be family | last updated 05/11. (33 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 19 comments

Jamie Dornan Videos

ZARA · The Street - Man

284 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Jamie Dornan D&G commerical

290 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


CK Free for Men Commercial

259 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago




Photos

14 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Born: Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK. A Northern Irish supermodel, musician, and film actor best known for his role as the handsome Count Axel von Fersenin the Sofia Coppola 2006 film 'Marie-Antoinette'. Dornan has performed in the folk band Sons of Jim. Prior to acting, he has modeled for Calvin Klein, Dior and Armani. Dornan attended Methodist College Belfast, where he first met David Alexander, his songwriting partner in Sons of Jim. Dornan later attended university but dropped out to pursue a modeling career instead when he was approached by the Select agency. Successful campaigns in Britain and the United States ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), Model (7), Hot (5), British (4), Handsome (4), Beautiful (3), Cute (2), Male Model (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born In 1982 (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Born 1982 (2), European (2), Super Body (1), Splendid (1), Astonishing (1), Marvelous (1), Blue Eyes (1), Striking (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1949 Watched
Rating:
4.1
604 Watched
Rating:
3.7
201 Watched
Rating:
3.7
106 Watched
5. Anthropoid (2016)
Rating:
6.9
74 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
917 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched




Update feed

zenblonde added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)

"We like Jamie Dornan, however this shot does not do "The Man" ("Tourist") Justice. Christian Grey of "Fifty Shades of Grey" can act & seduce."


parryj voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

dj brr added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

reallly voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Jamie Dornan & Amelia Warner ♥ Together since November 2007, married since April 2013.  "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"James DornanNorthern Irish Actor, Model & Musician• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish; "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years ago
The evolution of... (D) (41 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Jamie Dornan ~ Emmabell"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Jamie Dornan ~ Emmabell"


angy91 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Alice Liddell voted for an image 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Jamie has 3 children:• Dulcie Dornan (2013);• Elva Dornan (2016);• (Expecting); "


Arizona posted 36 images [View All] 4 years ago

Arizona posted 113 images [View All] 4 years ago

Arizona posted 320 images [View All] 4 years ago

Arizona posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Malú posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Malú posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 96 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

ria2u added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
1 country 1 boy BY MARIA (37 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 11th Annual Women In Film Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party Oscars Pre Party: Charles Finch And Chanel Pre-Oscar Awards Dinner"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"JAMIE DORNAN Kathy. Total Score: 10 points(+). "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (139 person items)

"WORST ACTOR 2015 - Fifty Shades of Grey 2017 - Fifty Shades Darker (nominated)"



« Prev12 3 Next »