Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Courtney Pill

Age: 38, born 27 November 1985

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joshua Leonard


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
84 votes
The Great White North List (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 8 comments

Alison Pill Videos

The Newsroom Season 2 Alison Pill Interview

80 Views

Added 10 years ago


Alison Pill Teases 'Newsroom' Love Triangle

75 Views

Added 10 years ago


ALISON PILL INTERVIEW FOR "MILK"

68 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

17 votes
14 votes
10 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Description: Alison Pill [born: Alison Courtney Pill on November 27, 1985 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada] has established herself as an intelligent, levelheaded, talented actress. With a repertoire that rivals most actresses twice her age, her unforgettable performances have garnered praise from critics. Pill starred in the 2003 feature films Pieces of April with Katie Holmes and Patricia Clarkson and she also work on Thomas Vinterberg's Dear Wendy. Other film credits include Perfect Pie with Wendy Crewson and The Life Before This. In 2000, Pill was awarded the Best Young Actress Award for her work in The Dinosaur Hunter at the Burbank Fe ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2644 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1880 Watched
3. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1498 Watched
Rating:
4.9
939 Watched
Rating:
6.9
859 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1201 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched
Rating:
7.9
212 Watched
5. The Newsroom (2012)
Rating:
7.9
205 Watched




Update feed

gridela voted for 23 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Sagittarius celebrities (283 person items)
django123 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

enaro voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

nicholsonjack voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

bfpierce voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

bobo93 voted for 23 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Women In Current TV Shows (136 beauty items)

"Currently in Them"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
teetop voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

teetop voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

teetop voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

teetop voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

teetop voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Alison Courtney Pill27 November 1985Pill has 1 child:โ€ข Wilder Grace Leonard (2016);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Great White North List (100 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »