Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alida Maria Laura von Altenburger

Born: 31 May 1921 Died: 22 April 2006

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

156 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 19 comments

Alida Valli Videos

Movie Legends - Alida Valli

97 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

18 votes
15 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Tags: Italian (2), Beautiful (2), Stunning (2), Brunette (2), Femme Fatale (2), Gorgeous (2), Born 1921 (2), Died 2006 (2), Film Noir (1), Italy (1), Eyes (1), Actress (1), Austrian (1), U (1), Green Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
961 Watched
2. The Third Man (1949)
Rating:
8.3
871 Watched
Rating:
7.8
387 Watched
4. 1900
Rating:
7.7
267 Watched
5. Inferno (1980)
Rating:
7
276 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Combat! (1962)
Rating:
8.9
20 Watched
2. Dr. Kildare (2002)
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

mrcinema1973 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 2 images 2 years ago

amorginos voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1921-2006."


lovedriver voted for an image 4 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

gonzowar voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"ALIDA VALLI31 May 1921 Appearances: 1The Paradine Case (1947)MADDELANA ANNA PARADINE"


Kandi voted for 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago