Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alice Braga Moraes

Age: 40, born 15 April 1983

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bianca Comparato


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
101 votes
Women Not to be Messed With (42 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Alice Braga Videos

Alice Braga para Cori - Carreira

495 Views

Added 13 years ago


GQ / Verge Girl / Alice Braga

180 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

42 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Alice Braga Moraes is a Brazilian actress. She has appeared in several Brazilian films, most notably as Angélica in 2002's highly acclaimed City of God and as Karinna in 2005's Lower City. She came to international prominence after appearing opposite Will Smith in I Am Legend (2007) and has since become a familiar face in Hollywood, appearing in films such as Repo Men and Predators (both 2010), The Rite (2011) and Elysium (2013). She plays main character Teresa Mendoza in crime drama-thriller series TV series Queen of the South (2016–present). She played Wisdom in the 2017 movie The Shack, based on the book of the same name.
Tags: Actress (26), Brazilian (11), Female (8), Born In 1983 (4), Brown Eyes (4), Born 1983 (4), Brunette (4), Latina (3), 1983 (3), Brazil (3), Beautiful (2), Signo Aries (2), April 15 (2), Born In April (2), Joker Mouth (2), Talented (2), Aries (2), Hot (1), Brazilians Are Not Hispanic (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.7
4276 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2635 Watched
Rating:
7
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
952 Watched
5. Predators (2010)
Rating:
6.1
983 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.9
53 Watched
Rating:
7.9
34 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.7
14 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 5 images 1 month ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
tonyenteost added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in 1983 (6 person items)
mightytx69 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 7 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Female) (25 person items)

" Angélica - City of God "


Chris Davies voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Darknight voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

michealoh voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Dragonslayer voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
Flora voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"April 15, 1983Sao Paulo, BrazilActress/Producer"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years ago

usafsg voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 39 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Nusch posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

balthier added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
time50 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

si62902 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Alice Braga Moraes15 April 1983Brazilian Actress & Producer"


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »