Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexa Davalos Dunas

Age: 40, born 28 May 1982

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Stewart


Lists

246 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
99 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
68 votes
girls I love (France) (67 items)
list by steven2185
Published 10 years ago 4 comments

Alexa Davalos Videos

Alexa Davalos Interview - Clash of the Titans

126 Views

Added 9 years ago


'Clash of the Titans' Alexa Davalos Interview

118 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

41 votes
26 votes
26 votes
19 votes
17 votes

Description: Alexa Davalos was born Alexa Davalos Dunas on May 28, 1982 in Paris, France, to American parents, Jeff Dunas, a photographer, and Elyssa Davalos, an actress. Her father's family were Jewish immigrants (from Russia and Lithuania). After a quintessentially bohemian childhood that found her straddling New York, Paris, Italy and Los Angeles, Alexa Davalos headed to Manhattan. In the Big Apple, she instantly snagged lucrative assignments as a photographer's model for the likes of Peter Lindbergh, then discovered an inborn passion for acting and decided to make it the focus of her life. Dunas, is an American actress. Her breakthrou ... (more)
Tags: American (10), Actress (9), Green Eyes (7), From New York (7), Raised In The USA (7), French (6), Female (6), Brunette (5), Born 1982 (4), Not French (4), European (3), Cute (2), Beautiful (2), Curly Hair (2), Hot (2), The Man In The High Castle (1), Belle (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Mist (2007)
Rating:
6.7
1873 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1673 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1529 Watched
4. Defiance (2009)
Rating:
6.9
588 Watched
5. Feast of Love (2007)
Rating:
6.6
179 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1411 Watched
2. The Punisher (2017)
Rating:
7.6
215 Watched
3. Undeclared (2001)
Rating:
6.8
154 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
5.7
61 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for 5 images 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

ressan voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Mist (2007)2- Clash of the Titans (2010)3- The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)4- Defiance (2008)5- Feast of Love (2007)"


MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

faster voted for 5 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 19 images [View All] 9 months ago

penny2019 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

time50 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bloodmoon voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

2023 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Alexa Davalos DunasAmerican Actressโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Spanish;โ€ข Finnish;โ€ข Asian; "


darakan voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

darakan voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Achraf11 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Alexa DavalosAmerican Actress "


parryj voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

mygvesz added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
French Women (323 person items)
Peco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top (169 person items)
Peco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Europeas (212 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »