Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aldis Alexander Basil Hodge

Age: 36, born 20 September 1986

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Best Looking Men In the World (80 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Oscars 2017 (100 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aldis Hodge is a SAG Award-winning actor, who has built a dynamic career as a versatile performer shining in roles in both film and television. Hodge is perhaps best known for his role as Noah in the WGN hit series Underground (2016), starring alongside Jurnee Smollett and Christopher Meloni. Underground (2016) centers on a group of runaway slaves, aided by a secretly abolitionist couple running a station on the Underground Railroad, as they attempt to evade the people charged with bringing them back. Hodge was in the Paramount Pictures film What Men Want (2019) starring Taraji P. Henson and Tracy Morgan. The film was produce ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), 1986 (1), Cute (1), Black (1), Male (1), Born 1986 (1), Virgo (1), Born In 1986 (1), Leverage (1), Turn: Washington's Spies (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3034 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2474 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2071 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Happy Feet (2006)
Rating:
6.1
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2581 Watched
3. The Ladykillers (2004)
Rating:
5.7
1174 Watched
Rating:
4.5
1191 Watched
Rating:
4.9
617 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995)2- Hidden Figures (2016)3- The Invisible Man (2020)4- A Good Day to Die Hard (2013)5- Straight Outta Compton (2015)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Aldis Alexander Basil HodgeAmerican Actor• Dominican;• Virgin Islander;• African-American; "


Alea posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Alea posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
bluemelody posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
kathy voted for an image 5 years ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Underground (2016- ) Character: Noah Previous TV Shows Starring Aldis Hodge Leverage (2008-2012) Character: Alec Hardison"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

BigAnj voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago