Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Dale

Age: 75, born 6 May 1947

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracey Dale


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Throughout the UK, Europe, Australia and New Zealand, Alan Dale is best known for his role as Jim Robinson in the Australian television hit Neigbours, and in the U.S. he has become popular with myriad outstanding roles. Dale will next be seen as Bradford Meade in ABC's Ugly Betty. As President/CEO of Meade Publications and father of Daniel Meade, Bradford is a well-posed professional seeking the success of both his business and his son. In an attempt to keep his son from sleeping with another assistant, he insists Daniel hire the unattractive yet hard-working Betty. Previously branded the richest man in The O.C., Dale star ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4527 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2404 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.8
1926 Watched
4. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1846 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2989 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1646 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1597 Watched
4. Priest (2011)
Rating:
5.5
706 Watched
Rating:
6.1
555 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)2- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)3- Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)4- Priest (2011)5- Entourage (2015)"


Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Al Patterson Season 7"


rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 2 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Judge Claude Frollo from "The Hunchback Of Notre Dame.""


browser posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Judge Claude Frollo from The Hunchback Of Notre Dame. "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)