Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aimee Carrero

Age: 35, born 15 July 1988

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tim Rock


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2024 Most Desirable Women (POLL) (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 20 comments
23 votes
TC Candler : The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2014 (100 items)
list by echo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Aimee Carrero (born July 15, 1988 in Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic) was raised in Miami, Florida. She attended the Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School and graduated in 2006. Aimee first began her professional acting career in 2007. Holding a strong base for television appearances
Tags: 1988 (2), Short (2), Actress (2), Brunette (2), Dominican Republic (2), Brown Eyes (2), 5'1" (1), Female (1), The Americans (1), Mien (1), July 15 (1), Born In July (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Born In 1988 (1), Petite (1), Dark Hair (1), Born 1988 (1), Brown Hair (1), Latina (1), Dominican (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.6
976 Watched
Rating:
4.9
595 Watched
5. Greek (2007)
Rating:
7.2
304 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
614 Watched
Rating:
5.4
228 Watched
Rating:
6.7
227 Watched
4. Devil's Due (2014)
Rating:
3.9
77 Watched
5. Holidate (2020)
Rating:
5.4
70 Watched




Update feed

Person 101505 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 26 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 50 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 78 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 106 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Ask TrekMedic's 2024 Most Desirable Women (POLL) (58 beauty items)

"Aimee is new to the list! "


mightytx69 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Chazz Reinhold posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Victortx50 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Rosie Molina Not based on anyone specific "


BluFalcon voted for 2 images 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

rpm3rd voted for an image 1 year ago

parryj voted for 66 images [View All] 1 year ago

perod voted for an image 1 year ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

dirtysam69 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"July 15, 1988Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicActress"


Maverick voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Jeanine Tourneau voted for 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Jeanine Tourneau posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

""and was" immediately smitten with her, I mean tot write!!!"


Jeanine Tourneau posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"recently saw Aimee in the SUPERB drama, "Wander Darkly," as immediately smitten with her!!!! --Hugs, J.T. :D"


Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Aimee Carrero-Vila15 July 1988Dominican-American Actress & Singer"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Aimee Carrero-VilaDominican-American Actress & Singerโ€ข Puerto Rican;โ€ข Dominican; "



« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »