Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aidan Thomas Quinn

Age: 59, born 8 March 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Bracco


Lists

60 votes
I Don't Belong In This Era (22 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
34 votes
Actors who played Real US presidents (36 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
They were contenders for these roles (396 items)
list by cudion
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aidan Quinn (born March 8, 1959 Rockford, Illinois, USA) is an Irish-American actor. Aidan Quinn was born in Rockford to devoutly Catholic, but rather itinerant parents, who raised him in Belfast, Dublin, Offaly, and other places on the island of Ireland. His father was a professor in literature and his mother a homemaker; he has an older brother, Declan Quinn, who is a noted cinematographer. Aidan Quinn got his start in the Chicago theatre at age 19. His first significant film role was in Reckless (1984), followed by a breakthrough role in Desperately Seeking Susan as the character "Dez" (the love interest of the char ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1351 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1119 Watched
Rating:
6.5
844 Watched
Rating:
6.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.1
779 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1197 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
7.7
543 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
310 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MurdererX voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
It's a Wonderful Life Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Uncle Bailey!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 50's (159 person items)

"Born: March 08, 1959 (Age: 59) "


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago