Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Agnes Robertson Moorehead

Born: 6 December 1900 Died: 30 April 1974

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Agnes Moorehead Videos

Agnes Moorehead - Mystery Guest

81 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Agnes Moorehead

55 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Trivia: She was one of the cast members of the ill fated film The Conqueror (1956), which was filmed in 1954 in the Nevada desert close by to where the government was doing nuclear testing. In later years those tests were suspected to have caused the cancer deaths of several of the films stars including John Wayne, Dick Powell, Susan Hayward and Pedro Armendáriz. Interred at Dayton Memorial Park in Dayton, Ohio. Her limousine is on display at the Peterson Automotive Museum in Los Angeles. Attended Muskingum College in New Concord, OH, which was also attended by astronaut and later Senator John Glenn. Entered New ... (more)
Tags: Female (3), Actress (3), Died 1974 (3), Born 1900 (3), Drama (2), Supporting Actress (2), Caucasian (1), Redhead (1), Deceased (1), Eyebrows (1), Citizen Kane (1), Comedian (1), Tv Actress (1), Bewitched (1), Endora (1), Died Aged 73 (1), Twilight Zone (1), T.v. (1), United States (1), Radio (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2224 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1764 Watched
3. Charlotte's Web (1973)
Rating:
6.9
440 Watched
Rating:
7.6
280 Watched
Rating:
7.2
186 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
828 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
4. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month ago

Georgini voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"EndoraBewitched (1964-1972) "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a video 9 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

emberlin voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

coroner added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Almost Unrecognizable (95 person items)

"Movie: The Lost moment Character: Juliana Borderau Make-Up Artists: Bud Westmore"


giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ posted a image 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 57 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 21 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 21 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »