Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Jo Barbeau

Age: 78, born 11 June 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
Ladies Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (27 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
48 votes
The Most Sexiest Actresses 0f All Time (61 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Adrienne Barbeau Videos

Classic Celebrity Crush 01 - Adrienne Barbeau.

1258 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Adrienne Barbeau In The The Cannonball Run Movie

423 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Adrienne Barbeau and Conrad Bain

663 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

38 votes
23 votes
21 votes
20 votes
15 votes

Description: Adrienne Barbeau (born: Adrienne Jo Barbeau on June 11, 1945 in Sacramento, California) is an actress and author best known for her roles on the TV series Maude (1972) and in horror films, especially those directed by John Carpenter, with whom she was once married. She was born the daughter of an executive for Mobil Oil. Early on in her career, she starred in Someone's Watching Me! (1978), The Fog (1980), Escape from New York (1981) and Swamp Thing (1982), and all other John Carpenters related projects. She has collaborated with George A. Romero on occasion, in movies such as the Stephen King-scripted Creepshow (1982) and Two Ev ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (8), Brunette (8), Catwoman (6), Born 1945 (5), Escape From New York (4), Sultry (3), Horror Icon (2), Creepshow (2), Scream Queen (2), The Fog (2), Enchanting (2), Swamp Thing (2), Still Living (1), Cult Actress (1), 1.59 (1), 5'3" (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3002 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2261 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1614 Watched
3. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.4
1356 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1252 Watched
5. Judge Dredd (1995)
Rating:
5.1
1139 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

freddyboy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lexaorm voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 9 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

nuscreen2016 voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

looksharp voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Adrienne Jo Barbeau11 June 1945Barbeau has 3 children:โ€ข John Cody Carpenter (1984);โ€ข Walker Steven Van Zandt (1997);โ€ข William Dalton Van Zandt (1997);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

selsun posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Buzzstoner voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »