Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian Randolph Holmes

Age: 50, born 31 March 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

39 votes
Smallville - Kryptonians (20 items)
list by redrobin
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
32 votes
Casting the rest of the Avengers (Marvel) (50 items)
list by RicardoP
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in the UK, raised in Vancouver, with roots reaching back to Barbados, Adrian Holmes started acting at a very young age. The eldest of three boys, this theater school graduate and intense leading man started out in many stage productions such as, The Wizard of Oz, Lil Abner, West Side Story, and City of Angels. In 2006 he played Omar in John Patrick Shanleys' stage play, 'The Big Funk'. This was a high note for Adrian as it marked his return to the stage in over ten years. He loves the theater and sees it as acting in its purest and rawest form. In 1991 Adrian made his television debut on the family series Neon Rider as T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
Rating:
7.2
989 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1553 Watched
2. Red Riding Hood (2011)
Rating:
5.5
942 Watched
Rating:
6.2
954 Watched
Rating:
4.2
472 Watched
5. Valentine (2001)
Rating:
4.9
381 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago