Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Paul Scott

Age: 49, born 3 April 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naomi Sablan


Lists

60 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
37 votes
Portrait Studio at the Vanity Fair Oscar Party (35 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
Siblings Here, Lovers There? (48 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Listal's Best TV Couples (64 items)
list by mojack
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (646 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Adam Scott Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Actor (6), American (3), Male (3), Parks And Recreation (2), 1973 (1), Cute (1), Director (1), Unfunny (1), Born 1973 (1), Comedic (1), April (1), Party Down (1), Born In 1973 (1), I Would Do Him (1), Big Little Lies (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1799 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1750 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
5. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1286 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2863 Watched
2. Knocked Up (2016)
Rating:
6.4
2588 Watched
3. Step Brothers (2008)
Rating:
5.9
1044 Watched
4. Monster-in-Law (2005)
Rating:
5.3
874 Watched
Rating:
7.1
763 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
637 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Music

1. Vast
Rating:
7
2 want this




TV written by

Rating:
10
3 want to see




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Adam Scott & Naomi Scott โ™ฅ Married since 2005."


Rachel added this to a list 11 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Parks and Recreation"


Rachel added this to a list 1 year ago
Sexiest Men (646 person items)
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Adam has 2 children:โ€ข Frankie Scott (?);โ€ข Graham Scott (?);"


Bridgey07 added this to a list 4 years ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2017 (84 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Adam Scott, Ally Walker, and Craig Robinson, 'Ghosted' Adam Scott and Craig Robinson, 'Ghosted' "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
Emmabell posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
PowerGirl added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
People I envision in one of my movie ideas. (43 person items)

"Flexible as hell, Adam is the fraternal twin to Andrew (somehow I envisioned that), what i meant by flexible, I mean he's always doing something, that a circus freak would do. Mostly parkour. FYI: The only reason I've decided to make Andrew and Adam fraternal twins is because they were both born on the same year, not the same month; just year :D!"


Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Parks and Recreation (2010-2015) Character: Ben Wyatt Other TV Shows Starring Adam Scott Party Down (2009-2010) Character: Henry Pollard Tell Me You Love Me (2007) Character: Palek"


Emmabell voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago