Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Patrick DeVine

Age: 40, born 7 November 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chloe Bridges


Lists

79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
Celebrity Hookups 2015 (15 items)
list by Surey
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
MTV Movie and TV Awards 2017 (76 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adam Patrick DeVine (born November 7, 1983) is an American actor, comedian, singer, screenwriter, and producer. He is one of the stars and co-creators of the Comedy Central comedy television series Workaholics and Adam DeVine's House Party. He played the role of Bumper in the musical films Pitch Perfect and Pitch Perfect 2 and the television series Pitch Perfect: Bumper in Berlin. He had recurring sitcom roles as Andy Bailey in Modern Family and Adam DeMamp in Workaholics. Since 2019, he has starred as Kelvin Gemstone in the acclaimed HBO comedy series The Righteous Gemstones. He had roles in the films The Intern; The Final G ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Born 1983 (2), 1983 (1), American (1), Youtube (1), Scorpio (1), Born In 1983 (1), Smokes Weed (1), Pitch Perfect (1), Workaholics (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
4. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
927 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pitch Perfect (2012)
Rating:
6.9
831 Watched
2. Neighbors (2014)
Rating:
5.9
626 Watched
Rating:
6.8
426 Watched
4. Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Rating:
6
408 Watched
Rating:
6.6
397 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
88 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
88 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2021 ♥ (71 person items)

"♥ Adam Devine & Chloe Bridges ♥"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Adam Devine & Chloe Bridges ♥ Together since January 2015, married October 2021."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Adam Patrick DeVineAmerican Actor, Comedian, Singer, Screenwriter & Producer• Dutch;• Irish;• English;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

evvie added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
born in year 1983 (247 person items)
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2016 (48 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Chloe Bridges "