Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sári Gábor

Born: 6 February 1917 Died: 18 December 2016

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frédéric Prinz von Anhalt


Lists

212 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years ago 22 comments
140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
107 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
73 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Zsa Zsa Gabor Videos

Movie Legends - Zsa Zsa Gabor

74 Views

Added 8 years ago


Zsa Zsa Gabor Shows off her Studebaker Lark

59 Views

Added 8 years ago


What's my Line? Zsa Zsa Gabor (1960)

37 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Undoubtedly the woman who had come to epitomize what we recognize today as "celebrity", Zsa Zsa Gabor, is better known for her many marriages, personal appearances, her "dahlink" catchphrase, her actions, life gossip, and quotations on men, rather than her film career. It is unclear as to Zsa Zsa's birth year: sources vary from 1917 to 1919. Born in Budapest, Hungary, as Sari Gabor, she followed her sister Eva Gabor to Hollywood, California. A radiant, beautiful blonde, Zsa Zsa began appearing on television series and doing odd movies. Her first film was at Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer in El amor nació en París ( ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2814 Watched
2. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
619 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
Rating:
6.6
338 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1154 Watched
2. Touch of Evil (1958)
Rating:
8.2
682 Watched
Rating:
6.5
798 Watched
Rating:
5.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.3
106 Watched




Update feed

gabbanagirl posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Floyd Smith voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
hulkargh voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

apu11 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Beauty Idols (40 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 24 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »