Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zoë E. Bell

Age: 43, born 17 November 1978

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

140 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
103 votes
Sexy Body Doubles of the Stars (12 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
The Trivia of: Django Unchained (16 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
Quentin Tarantino Film Vixens (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years ago 9 comments
42 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Part IV (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Zoë E. Bell (born 17 November 1978) is a New Zealand stuntwoman and actress. Some of her most notable stunt work includes doubling for Lucy Lawless on Xena: Warrior Princess and for Uma Thurman in Kill Bill. As an actress, she has appeared both on television and in feature films and also starred in the web series Angel of Death. She is probably most recognized for playing herself in the Quentin Tarantino film Death Proof. Bell was born on Waiheke Island, New Zealand, to Tish, a nurse, and Andrew Bell, a doctor. She has a younger brother named Jake. She grew up on Waiheke Island in Auckland. At a young age, she participated i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2476 Watched
2. Death Proof (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2200 Watched
3. Planet Terror (2007)
Rating:
7
1849 Watched
4. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1427 Watched
5. Billy Elliot (2000)
Rating:
7.3
1604 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
3. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1584 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

steve1955 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Iceviper voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

tichy13 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Felipe Unger added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
The Team to Save the World from Zombies in 2019! (10 person items)

"Zoe Bell (from Death Proof) is resilient and the best partner we could ever get for Michelle. "


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kaori voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

" as Eve in Angel of Death as Floria in Game of Death as Rose in The Baytown Outlaws as Sandra in Gamer "


Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years ago
An Antipodean Anthology (26 person items)
heli voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Sndi voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Christian Vincent voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

perod posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »