Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zhang Zi-Yi (章子怡)

Age: 45, born 9 February 1979

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: China

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

225 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
160 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
159 votes
If I could steal something... (14 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 29 comments

Ziyi Zhang Videos

The Ziyi Zhang Gallery

1024 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


Zhang ZiYi kissing her bf in Hongkong

462 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

56 votes
55 votes
47 votes
44 votes
37 votes

Description: Zhang Ziyi was born on February 9, 1979, in Beijing, China, and is the daughter of an economist father and a kindergarten teacher. Raised with her older brother in an urban, working-class part of Beijing, Zhang was originally interested in dance and gymnastics. Her entry into the dance world came when she was 11, as she was accepted to a secondary school affiliated with Beijing Dancing College. During the four years that she was trained in dance, she managed to pick up some awards, including one at the National Young Dancer competition. But even though a career in dance seemed promising for the graceful Zhang, she became f ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Chinese (16), Beautiful (8), Born 1979 (7), Asian (6), Female (5), Brunette (5), Memoirs Of A Geisha (5), Unique (4), Hero (4), Model (4), Wonderful (4), Adorable (4), Gorgeous (4), Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon (4), February 9 (4), Interesting (3), Funny (3), China (3), Hot (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2825 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2172 Watched
3. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.2
2309 Watched
4. Hero
Rating:
7.3
1827 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1420 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.7
103 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
61 Watched
Rating:
6
54 Watched
Rating:
7
52 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

buttercup95 voted for 3 images 15 hours, 7 minutes ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 day, 6 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 week ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Touching Starlight (1996) : Dies of cancer. • Rush Hour 2 (2001) : Blown up in an explosion when she sets off a bomb in an attempt to kill Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker. Jackie and Chris survive by jumping out of the window, but Zhang does not escape.• Hero (2002) : Killed by Maggie Cheung in a swordfight. However, this sequence turns out to be a false report of the events, and it's revealed that she wasn't killed after all. • Purple Butterfly (2003) : Shot in the chest.• House"


sharingcaring posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

parryj voted for 57 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Battleax voted for 17 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

listalbob voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

JDF61 voted for 11 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

korell58 voted for an image 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

kyleslittlewor added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 person items)

"Actress Birth Name: Zhang Zi-Yi (章子怡) Age: 35, born 9 February 1979 Height: 5' 5" Relationship Status: In a relationship Partner: Wang Feng"


blackswan998 added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
listerine314 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
JDF61 voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

B205 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

dracentaur voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Jen Yu - Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon "You want to know who I am? I am... I am the Invincible Sword Goddess, armed with the Green Destiny that knows no equal! Be you Li or Southern Crane, bow your head and ask for mercy! I am the dragon from the desert! Who comes from nowhere and leaves no trace! Today I fly over Eu-Mei. Tomorrow... I topple Mount Wudan!""


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 8 images [View All] 12 months ago

rpm3rd voted for 17 images [View All] 12 months ago

rpm3rd voted for 52 images [View All] 12 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 12 images [View All] 12 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 18 images [View All] 12 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 12 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 12 months ago

bloodmoon voted for 20 images [View All] 12 months ago

f3nyks voted for an image 12 months ago

sara posted 28 images [View All] 1 year ago

playboydx added this to a list 1 year ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Female) (25 person items)

" Bai Ling - 2046 "Why can't it be like before? Please don't go. Stay with me tonight. Let me borrow you." "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »