Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh

Age: 40, born 29 September 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 21 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
My middle name is now my surname (117 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Zachary Levi Videos

Zachary Levi Interview Lopez Tonight 4/8/10

46 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Zachary Levi Interview

45 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Zachary Levi was born on September 29, 1980. He is an American actor, best known for playing Kipp Steadman on the television show Less Than Perfect. Born in Lake Charles, LA, the middle child between two sisters, Zachary Levi grew up all over the country before finally making his permanent home in Ventura County, CA. He began acting in theater at the early age of six, performing lead roles in such regional productions as Grease, The Outsiders, Oliver, The Wizard of Oz and Big River. But it was his portrayal of Hank in a production of Marvins Room that brought him to the attention of Hollywood. Levi had a supporting role in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), American (5), Cute (5), Chuck (4), Adorable (4), Silly (3), Hot (3), Handsome (3), Funny (3), Virgin (2), Tall (2), Male (2), Christian (2), Chuck Bartowski (2), Tangled (2), Singer (2), Born 1980 (2), Shazam (2), Gangly (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched
2. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
941 Watched
Rating:
7.4
538 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.5
2495 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1471 Watched
3. Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Rating:
6.9
752 Watched
Rating:
4.6
588 Watched
Rating:
4.6
576 Watched




TV directed by

1. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

shadowhunter24 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Actors Who Can Sing (80 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2019. "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Flynn Rider in "Tangled.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Good Faces//Man (318 person items)
concatenation added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Good Faces//Man (318 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
sara added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
L I B R A โ™Ž (82 person items)
Gollum posted 3 images 2 years ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 years ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Billy Batson/Shazam (Upcoming) "


Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
rollcallaction voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Zachary Levi "


Gollum posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Louisiana "


posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (290 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Gollum posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Gollum voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

posted 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

spirit. voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »