Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martha Maria Yeardley Smith

Age: 59, born 3 July 1964

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

56 votes
"Y"s Girls (62 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Yeardley Smith (pron.: /ˈjɑrdliː/; born Martha Maria Yeardley Smith; July 3, 1964) is a French-born American actress, voice actress, writer, and painter. She is best known for her long-running role as Lisa Simpson on the animated television series The Simpsons. She was born in Paris and moved with her family to Washington, D.C. in 1966. As a child, Smith was often teased because of her voice. She became a professional actress in 1982 after graduating from drama school and moved to New York City in 1984 where she appeared in the Broadway production of The Real Thing. She made her film debut in 1985's Heaven Help Us, followe ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), The Simpsons (3), Voice Actor (3), Female (2), Born 1964 (2), Movies (1), Cute (1), Short (1), American (1), Author (1), T.v. (1), Tv Actress (1), Voice Actress (1), Voice Artist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3182 Watched
4. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
893 Watched
5. Dead Like Me (2003)
Rating:
7.4
791 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3979 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2455 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1377 Watched
4. Toys (1992)
Rating:
5.1
581 Watched
5. New Year's Eve (2011)
Rating:
5.6
501 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 50 images [View All] 2 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Trixie!"


A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 45 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sal3000 posted 28 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago