Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wolfgang Petersen

Born: 14 March 1941 Died: 12 August 2022

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria-Antoinette Borgel


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years ago 17 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
74 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
49 votes
My favorite Directors (26 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Wolfgang Petersen Videos

Das Boot - The Directors Cut

218 Views

Added 11 years ago


(Directors) Wolfgang Petersen - Dustin Hoffman

193 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4639 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2210 Watched
Rating:
6
1857 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1373 Watched
5. Das Boot (1981)
Rating:
8.2
865 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2210 Watched
2. Das Boot (1981)
Rating:
8.2
865 Watched
3. Shattered (1991)
Rating:
6.5
46 Watched
4. The Consequence (1977)
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




TV directed by

1. Das Boot (1985)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




TV written by

1. Das Boot (1985)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2210 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

ercer added this to a list 1 month ago
Rest in Peace (440 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
samira voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

dlywod785 posted a comment 1 year, 4 months ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Best Directors (33 person items)
Beroofficial added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
100 Greatest Filmmakers of All Time (100 person items)

"German Major Works: Das Boot (1981) Troy (2004) The NeverEnding Story (1984) • Director, Writer, Producer. •"