Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Peter Moseley

Age: 36, born 27 April 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kelsey Chow


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 27 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 23 comments

William Moseley Videos

William Moseley @ Boa in West Hollywood!

187 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: William Peter Moseley (born 27 April 1987[1]) is an English actor, currently best known for appearing as Peter Pevensie in the film series The Chronicles of Narnia. Previously, he had a small role as Forrester in a 2002 adaptation of the novel Goodbye Mr. Chips, and appeared as an extra in Cider with Rosie (1998). William Moseley was born in the Cotswolds village of Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England. He is the son of Juliette (née Fleming) and Peter Moseley, a cinematographer. Moseley is the eldest of three children: Daisy (born 1989) and Benjamin Moseley (born 1992). Moseley attended Sheepscombe Primary School from Sept ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), British (13), Male (9), Hot (8), Narnia (8), English (6), Cute (6), Pretty (5), Beautiful (5), Born 1987 (5), Amazing (4), Model (4), Blonde (4), Pretty Boy (4), Green Eyes (4), Stunning (3), Nice (3), Adorable (3), Born In 1987 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1788 Watched
4. Friend Request (2016)
Rating:
4.2
79 Watched
5. Artemis Fowl (2020)
Rating:
3.1
49 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
5. Perception (2012)
Rating:
7.5
73 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Rhadamanthus• Wise king of Crete.• The son of Zeus and Europa he was considered a demigod.• Brother to Sarpedon and Minos.  Together with his brother, Rhadamanthus was raised by Asterion, their stepfather. He had two sons, Gortys and Erythrus.• He later became one of the judges of the dead. "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)2- The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)3- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)4- Artemis Fowl (2020)5- Friend Request (2016)"


Alea posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"William Peter MoseleyEnglish Actor• Scottish;• English;• Welsh; "


concatenation added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
bluemelody voted for 3 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Polsko posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

marcosm voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan voted for 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)