Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Marshall

Stats

Birth Name: William Horace Marshall

Born: 19 August 1924 Died: 11 June 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars The Jeffersons (79 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
celebrities born in indiana (my homestate!) (28 items)
list by david
Published 11 years, 2 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (2), Star Trek (1), American (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1924 (1), Star Trek TOS (1), Died Aged 78 (1), Distinct Voice (1), Blacula! (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1053 Watched
Rating:
6.6
437 Watched
Rating:
6.4
196 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
189 Watched
Rating:
6.4
190 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Maverick (1994)
Rating:
6.5
944 Watched
2. Blacula (1972)
Rating:
5.7
99 Watched
Rating:
6.9
91 Watched
Rating:
6.4
89 Watched
Rating:
5.8
38 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)