Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Franklin Beedle Jr.

Born: 17 April 1918 Died: 16 November 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
116 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
103 votes
His Classic Cigarette (24 items)
list by Patrik Braga
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
102 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
74 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 14 comments

William Holden Videos

Movie Legends - William Holden

87 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - William Holden (Reprise)

80 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

William Holden was an American actor. Holden won the Academy Award for Best Actor in 1953 for Stalag 17 and the Emmy Award for Best Actor in 1974. He also served as an officer in the First Motion Picture Unit of the United States Army Air Forces during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
1254 Watched
Rating:
8.3
945 Watched
Rating:
8.1
918 Watched
4. Sabrina (1954)
Rating:
7.6
872 Watched
5. The Wild Bunch (1969)
Rating:
8.1
618 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
538 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
2 want this




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1977 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role WILLIAM HOLDEN as Max Schumacher in NETWORK 1976 | dir: Sidney Lumet 1951 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role WILLIAM HOLDEN as Joe Gillis in SUNSET BOULEVARD 1950 | dir: Billy Wilder "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Leo voted for 15 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

samira added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000034/"


lovemylife voted for 3 images 5 years, 12 months ago

Mรกrcia Alice posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

RGT voted for 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

milica voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Holy Godiva voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

Brigitte posted 54 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Fimc14 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

" "I was determined to wipe Audrey out of my mind by screwing a woman in every country I visited. My plan succeeded, though sometimes with difficulty. When I was in Bangkok, I was with a Thai girl in a boat in one of the klongs. I guess we got too animated, because the boat tipped over and I fell into the filthy water. Back at the hotel I poured alcohol in my ears because I was afraid I'd become infected with the plague. When I got back to Hollywood, I went to Audrey's dressing-room and told her "



« Prev12 Next »