Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

William Boyett

Stats

Birth Name: Harry William Boyett

Born: 3 January 1927 Died: 29 December 2004

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

William Boyett was born on January 3, 1927 in Akron, Ohio, USA as Harry William Boyett. He is known for his work on Adam-12 (1968), General Hospital (1963) and Highway Patrol (1955). He was married to Joan Reynolds. He died on December 29, 2004 in Mission Hills, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1129 Watched
2. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
837 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
743 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
612 Watched
Rating:
6.5
382 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Rocketeer (1991)
Rating:
6.1
469 Watched
Rating:
7.4
362 Watched
3. Newsies (1992)
Rating:
6.6
203 Watched
4. The Hidden (1987)
Rating:
7.2
153 Watched
Rating:
6.2
116 Watched