Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Rankin Patton

Age: 67, born 14 June 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Directed by Roger Donaldson (72 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Patton won two Obie Awards for best actor for his performances in Sam Shepard's play Fool for Love and the Public Theater production of What Did He See?. He portrayed the evil antagonist in Desperately Seeking Susan, and had a significant role in No Way Out, his first major film. He was nominated for the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor for his portrayal of General Bethlehem in The Postman. He also portrayed coach Bill Yoast in Remember the Titans and FBI agent Melvin Purvis in the 1991 made-for-television film Dillinger. Patton provided the voice for the audio version of The Assault on Reason by Al Gore, as well as the ro ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Actor (4), Male (3), Born 1954 (3), White (2), Hot (1), 1954 (1), Lutheran (1), Tall (1), North Carolina School Of The Arts (1), June (1), Second Banana (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4462 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2612 Watched
3. The Punisher (2004)
Rating:
6
1249 Watched
4. Entrapment (1999)
Rating:
5.8
1312 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1149 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
2. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1921 Watched
3. Numbers (2005)
Rating:
6.7
632 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
290 Watched
5. Falling Skies (2011)
Rating:
7.1
257 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"A Shock to the System The Rapture Copycat The Punisher Armageddon"