Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Age: 54, born 16 July 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Viveca Paulin


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 94 comments
98 votes
Portraits by Dan Winters (46 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
89 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (36 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Will Ferrell Videos

Will Ferrell's Bitch Hunter

76 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Will Ferrell Answers Internet Questions

166 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
2 votes
2 votes

John William "Will" Ferrell is an American actor, comedian, producer, and writer. He first established himself in the mid-1990s as a cast member on the NBC sketch comedy show Saturday Night Live, and has subsequently starred in comedy films such as Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy, Talladega Nights, Blades of Glory, and Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues. He is considered a member of the "Frat Pack", a generation of leading Hollywood comic actors who emerged in the late 1990s and the 2000s, including Jack Black, Ben Stiller, Steve Carell, Vince Vaughn, and brothers Owen and Luke Wilson.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3140 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3158 Watched
3. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3015 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2857 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2068 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2290 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2458 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
5. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2068 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1156 Watched
3. Step Brothers (2008)
Rating:
5.9
1040 Watched
Rating:
5.5
565 Watched
Rating:
6
416 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Will Ferrell & Viveca Paulin โ™ฅ Together since 1995, married since August 2000."


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"John William FerrellAmerican Actor, Comedian, Producer & Writerโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Welsh; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
The Toy Story Franchise (1985-2009) (32 movies items)

"Bunny!"


yord added this to a list 1 year ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Jonathan1946 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Buddy in Elf"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Veilor posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
Veilor posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan's 'Megamind' avatar form."


Helen added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors I rather avoid (15 person items)

"He is supposed to be funny and in interviews he is but in movies... let me tell you I can only laugh 2 or 3 times at best."


Bridgey07 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Harold Crick in Stranger Than Fiction"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (127 person items)

"2016 - Zoolander 2"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
The Rescuers Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Orville!"


Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2004 Winners (My Version) (13 movies items)

"Best Comedic Performance! Winner: Will Ferrell, Elf! Nominees: Jack Black - School of Rock Jim Carrey - Bruce Almighty Ellen DeGeneres - Finding Nemo Johnny Depp - Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2002 Winners (My Version) (16 movies items)

"Best Dressed! Winner: Will Ferrell, Zoolander! Nominees: Thora Birch - Ghost World George Clooney - Ocean's Eleven Britney Spears - Crossroads Ben Stiller - Zoolander Reese Witherspoon - Legally Blonde"


moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago