Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Whit Bissell

Stats

Birth Name: Whitner Nutting Bissell

Born: 25 October 1909 Died: 5 March 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Raine


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Whit Bissell was an American character actor. He had a number of roles in Broadway theatre, including the Air Force show "Winged Victory", when he was an airman serving in the United States Army Air Forces.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1064 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
617 Watched
Rating:
7.6
589 Watched
Rating:
7.8
466 Watched
Rating:
7
475 Watched
Rating:
7.5
346 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 person items)