Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wesley Snipes

Stats

Birth Name: Wesley Trent Snipes

Age: 60, born 31 July 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nakyung (Nikki) Park


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 34 comments

Wesley Snipes Videos

Wesley Snipes In Prison for 3 Years

210 Views

Added 11 years ago


BLADE 2 WESLEY SNIPES FLASHBACK deleted scene

144 Views

Added 11 years ago


Wesley Snipes on His Tax Troubles

117 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Wesley Snipes was born on 31 July 1962 in Orlando, Florida, USA. He is a famous American actor, film producer and martial artist. Wesley Snipes grew up on the streets of New York City. From the child hood he was interested in acting. Before the completion of his graduation from High School for the Performing Arts his mother moved to Orlando, Florida. He completed his graduation from Florida High School and appeared in local dinner theaters and regional productions. In 1986 he got his first role with Goldie Hawn in the movie Wild cats. After that he worked in the movies New jack City and Passenger 57. In 1987 he appeared in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (8), American (6), Born 1962 (5), Action Star (5), Blade (4), Martial Arts (4), Black (3), Cool (3), Martial Artist (3), Drama (2), Male (2), Good Guy (2), Lovely (1), Handsome (1), Sidney Deane (1), Successful (1), Excellent (1), Attractive (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2739 Watched
2. Blade II (2002)
Rating:
6.2
2121 Watched
3. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.6
1772 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1600 Watched
Rating:
6
793 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
3. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.7
337 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched




Books

1. Talon of God (2017)
0 want this




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Blade (1998)2- Blade II (2002)3- The Expendables 3 (2014)4- Blade: Trinity (2004)5- Demolition Man (1993)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1990 (12 person items)

" Wesley Snipes Starred in: King of New York (1990, Abel Ferrara) Mo' Better Blues (1990, Spike Lee) "


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Alea posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Wesley has 5 children:โ€ข Jelani Asar Snipes (1988);โ€ข Iset Jua-T Snipes (2001);โ€ข Alaafia Jehu-T Snipes (2004);โ€ข Alimayu Moa-T Snipes (2007);โ€ข Akhenaten Kihwa-T Snipes (?);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"T'Challa/Black Panther!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Black Panther (1998) (15 movies items)

"T'Challa/Black Panther!"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Money Train Demolition Man Rising Sun The Fan Murder at 1600 Drop Zone Blade: Trinity"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"White Men Can't Jump"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago