Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Wesley Addy

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Wesley Addy

Born: 4 August 1913 Died: 31 December 1996

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Celeste Holm


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Wesley Addy was an American actor of stage, television, and film. Addy was born in Omaha, Nebraska, the son of Maren S. and John R. Addy. He was an economics major at the University of California, Los Angeles, and he served in the United States Army during World War II.
Tags: Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), Actor (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), World War II Veteran (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Network (1976) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
890 Watched
Rating:
8.1
585 Watched
3. The Verdict (1982)
Rating:
7.6
249 Watched
Rating:
7.2
249 Watched
5. Kiss Me Deadly (1955)
Rating:
7.6
215 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
163 Watched
Rating:
5.6
147 Watched
Rating:
7
105 Watched
4. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

milica posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago