Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Celeste Holm

Born: 29 April 1917 Died: 15 July 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frank Basile


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
51 votes
Notable Celebs for which 2012 was the last (38 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
Best Female Performances - 1950s (53 items)
list by Stehako
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 8 comments

Celeste Holm Videos

Movie Legends - Celeste Holm

83 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: American (2), Born 1917 (2), Died 2012 (2), Tv (1), Film (1), Television (1), Cinema (1), Actress (1), Oscar Winner (1), Actor (1), Blonde (1), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 95 (1), Oscar Winning Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1190 Watched
2. All About Eve (1950)
Rating:
8.3
846 Watched
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched
Rating:
7.4
143 Watched
5. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
852 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
348 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1951 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role CELESTE HOLM as Karen Richards in ALL ABOUT EVE 1950 | dir: Joseph L. Mankiewicz 1948 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role CELESTE HOLM as Anne Dettrey in GENTLEMAN'S AGREEMENT 1947 | dir: Elia Kazan "


nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1947-Ann Dettery in Gentlemen's Agreement "


Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 5 years, 2 months ago

xolmis voted for 3 images 7 years, 6 months ago

Lexik123 posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 years ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Celeste Holm(1917-2012)"


xolmis voted for 2 images 8 years, 3 months ago