Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Marvin Koenig

Age: 82, born 14 September 1936

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
33 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Original Series Episodes (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
5 votes
My Autograph Collection (25 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Walter Marvin Koenig is an American actor, writer, teacher and director, known for his roles as Pavel Chekov in Star Trek and Alfred Bester in the Babylon 5 series. He wrote the script for the 2008 science fiction legal thriller InAlienable.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3601 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.5
422 Watched
Rating:
7.1
358 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
764 Watched
Rating:
7.1
637 Watched
Rating:
6.3
603 Watched
Rating:
6.4
592 Watched




Movies written by

1. InAlienable (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 12 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


DuckNation added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Pavel Chekov "


browser posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago