Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Emanuel Jones

Age: 51, born 30 November 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: American actor, martial artist and dancer, known for playing the role of Zack Taylor, the original Black Ranger on the hit television series Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. He also appeared in successful television shows including Family Matters, Step by Step, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, Moesha, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Early Edition, NYPD Blue, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Off Centre and The Shield. He played in movies including Backyard Dogs (2000), House of the Dead 2 (2005), The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006) and Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping (2016). He gave his voice talent to animated movies inclu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3033 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2514 Watched
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched
Rating:
5.8
764 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Malcolm X (1992)
Rating:
7.3
638 Watched
Rating:
6
792 Watched
Rating:
5.7
417 Watched
4. Open Season 2 (2008)
Rating:
4.4
222 Watched
Rating:
6.5
146 Watched