Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Walter Cronkite

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Leland Cronkite, Jr.

Born: 4 November 1916 Died: 17 July 2009

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Elizabeth "Betsy" Maxwell


Lists

24 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
11 votes
Tv Talk show host (57 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Rest in Peace (119 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Apollo 13 (1995)
Rating:
7
2672 Watched
2. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1490 Watched
3. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1545 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1415 Watched
5. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1078 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Tv Talk show host (57 tv items)