Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Age: 64, born 30 June 1959

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carin van der Donk


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 49 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 138 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
What happened to him/her? (12 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

D'Onofrio is most known for playing Detective Robert Goren in Law & Order: Criminal Intent from 2001-2010. His character won Hallmark UK viewers choice for Law & Order's Greatest Detective.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.8
6952 Watched
Rating:
8
3545 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2031 Watched
4. The Break-Up (2006)
Rating:
5.4
1806 Watched
5. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
663 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Kid (2019)
Rating:
5.4
18 Watched
Rating:
3.3
9 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Sleepy Hollow (2019) (14 movies items)

"Reverend Steenwyck!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months ago
The Dark Knight Rises (1992) (12 movies items)

"Bane!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
flover posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1997 (Male) (25 person items)

" Edgar - Men in Black "You idiots! You don't get it - I've won! It's over! You're milksuckers! You don't matter! In fact, in just a few seconds you won't even BE matter!" "


archer-mage voted for an image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Pinocchio Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"The Coachman!"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Wilson Fisk / Kingpin Movies : - Hawkeye (2021) - Echo (2023)"


yellowhair posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

dennylaurent voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 3 years ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Jimmy Mac."


Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 20 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Judgment Night Remake Fancast (8 movies items)

"as Fallon 2nd choice"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago