Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Age: 53, born 28 March 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kyla Weber


Lists

576 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 95 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 47 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
111 votes
Celebritys with strange defects (19 items)
list by BRODO
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments

Vince Vaughn Videos

5-Second Summaries with Vince Vaughn

6 Views

Added 3 months ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Vincent Anthony Vaughn was born on March 28, 1970, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA, and was raised in Lake Forest, Illinois. His parents are Vernon Vaughn, a salesman and character actor, and Sharon Vaughn (née Sharon Eileen DePalmo), a real-estate agent and stockbroker. They divorced in 1991. He has two older sisters, Victoria Vaughn and Valeri Vaughn. His recent ancestry includes Lebanese (from his paternal grandmother), Italian (from his maternal grandfather), English, Irish, German, and Scottish. His mother was born in Brantford, Ontario. Vince was interested in theater early on and grabbed a spot in a Chevy commercial. I ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5630 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4169 Watched
3. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2749 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3144 Watched
5. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3074 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2182 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
4. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
854 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Break-Up (2006)
Rating:
5.4
1803 Watched
2. Couples Retreat (2009)
Rating:
5
821 Watched
3. The Internship (2013)
Rating:
5.6
531 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
3 own




Update feed

william maxey 83 voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

khahnie posted 16 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Male) (25 person items)

" Trent - Swingers "You're so money and you don't even know it!" "


henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Male) (25 person items)

" Lester Long - Clay Pigeons "I'm like a big fireworks show. I'm pretty bright. Like Lite Brite." "


Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top 10 Worst actor (10 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Into the Wild (2007)2- Hacksaw Ridge (2016)3- Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)4- The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)5- Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1996 (12 person items)

" Vince Vaughn Starred in: Swingers (1996, Doug Liman)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Vincent Anthony VaughnAmerican Actor, Producer, Screenwriter & Comedian• Lebanese;• Italian;• English;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Scottish;• German;• Swiss-French;• Dutch; "


Ultimo posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
whalegaze added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
zzzzz1 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Bridgey07 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Book Em Danno!! (10 person items)
kathy voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Dwayne LaFontant (Over the Hedge)"


cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
milica voted for an image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Hollywood Film Awards 2016 (32 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »