Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Jiménez

Born: 5 November 1934 Died: 7 April 2004

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Víctor Jiménez was born in Manhattan on November 5, 1934, to Maria L. Jimenez Rosario and Victor Jimenez, both originally from Quebradillas, Puerto Rico. Raised in the South Bronx, Victor's Latin upbringing and proximity to Jewish and Irish cultures gave him the multicultural preparation for a 50 year career as a character actor on stage, on television and in films. Since his early twenties, he was a favorite of stage productions and on and off-Broadway plays. While appearing in plays in Greenwich Village in the 1960s, Victor made the acquaintance of Yoko Ono, with whom he participated in so-called "happenings" an ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
4024 Watched
2. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
3. True Romance (1993)
Rating:
7.5
1405 Watched
Rating:
7.3
838 Watched
Rating:
7.2
659 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
625 Watched
Rating:
7
575 Watched
3. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.7
338 Watched
4. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.5
220 Watched
Rating:
7.4
215 Watched




Update feed

Shaun posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago