Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vernon George Wells

Age: 73, born 31 December 1945

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

112 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
111 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 12 months ago
27 votes
Fighting Spandex: Villains of the Power Rangers (32 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
19 votes
Breaking the Typecast: Power Rangers Edition (15 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vernon George Wells (born 31 December 1945) is an Australian film and television actor who has built his career around action-type films, most often cast as a villain. He began appearing on Australian television shows in the mid-1970s, such as Homicide and Matlock Police and All The Rivers Run.He is best known to international audiences for his role of "Wez", in the 1981 science fiction action film Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior. After Mad Max 2, Wells began appearing in Hollywood films, such as the military action film Commando (1985) (as Bennett), which starred Arnold Schwarzenegger, and the science fiction comedy Inner ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1125 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1165 Watched
Rating:
6.3
960 Watched
Rating:
5
614 Watched
Rating:
6.5
438 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1014 Watched
Rating:
6
828 Watched
3. JAG
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
Rating:
6.7
85 Watched
Rating:
6.2
84 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Sika voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago