Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vera June Ralston

Age: 93, born 23 August 1929

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gordon Scott


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
88 votes
Why Did Alfred Hitchcock Prefer Blondes? (20 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Vera Miles Videos

Movie Legends - Vera Miles

119 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Psycho (1960)
Rating:
8.3
3648 Watched
Rating:
7.9
679 Watched
Rating:
7.9
522 Watched
4. The Wrong Man (1956)
Rating:
7.6
306 Watched
Rating:
6.3
249 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
829 Watched
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched
Rating:
8
267 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
345 Watched
5. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted 44 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

amorginos voted for an image 1 year ago
amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year ago

supernova7 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 60 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 18 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Joannie Halloran voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
What If Psycho Was Made in Another Decade? (38 person items)

"Vera Miles was Lila Crane."


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Who's the best Ariel ? (79 person items)
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"VERA MILES23 August 1929 Appearances: 2The Wrong Man (1956)ROSE BALESTREROPsycho (1960)LILA CRANE(uncredited)"


Kandi voted for 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Two or More Films of Alfred Hitchcock - Actors (15 person items)

" The Wrong Man (1956) - Vera Miles, Anthony Quayle and Henry Fonda Psycho (1960) - Vera Miles and John Gavin"


Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
kane5288 posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)

« Prev12 Next »