Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Matthew Van Winkle

Age: 54, born 31 October 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Giarritta


Lists

158 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
95 votes
10 Stupid Celebrity Feuds (10 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
Pictures from Interview Magazine (32 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
Weird Celebrity Pets (17 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Vanilla Ice Videos

Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby

47 Views

Added 6 years ago


Vanilla Ice - Play That Funky Music

38 Views

Added 6 years ago


Vanilla Ice - I Love You

38 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Vanilla Ice was born Robert Van Winkle on October 31st, 1967 in South Dallas, Texas. His father left him when he was 4 years old and since then, had many stepfathers. In his teenage years, he was a poor student who got dismal grades and skipped school often. He was 18 when he was in the 10th grade, and dropped out of school. During the late 80s Ice made a living by washing cars. He observed the culture and dancing of some of his peers, and later signed up at a local nightclub as a performer. He was a natural at rapping and dancing and needless to say, the audience loved him. He later got the nickname "Vanilla Ice", bec ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
5.7
239 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. The New Guy (2002)
Rating:
5.5
408 Watched
3. That's My Boy (2012)
Rating:
4.7
340 Watched
Rating:
4.2
106 Watched
5. Cool as Ice (1991)
Rating:
2.7
69 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
5 own
Rating:
9
4 own
Rating:
4.2
0 want this
Rating:
3.3
1 own
Rating:
5
1 own




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
5
2 Watched




Update feed

StealthRUSH added this to a list 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Robert Matthew Van WinkleAmerican Rapper, Actor & TV Host• English;• German; "


marianstoica voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Blighty Blah added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Superspreader Music Artists (10 person items)

"If there's a problem, yo I'll solve it...come again? "


Blighty Blah posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Scorpio (315 person items)
Campagnola posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Lena posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Songs-1990 (10 music items)

""Ice Ice Baby""


Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
alessandrom added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Artists So Detestable, Why Do They Exist? (14 person items)

"David Bowie and Freddie Mercury didn't die to see a wannabe gangster defecate all over their song. Word to you, motherfucker. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rog8ou-ZepE"


Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

milica added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
David posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
David posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
David posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago